Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in USA for treatment:


Alternative to Amzaar in USA

The best equivalent of Amzaar in USA called Norvasc. Analogue has exactly the same
You can buy Norvasc (alternative to Amzaar) in pharmacies of USA.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Amzaar
Amzaar - Russia
Russia
Ingredients
Amlodipine
Losartane
Treatment option
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
-
-
-
instruction
partial
partial
Norvasc
50% conformity
Norvasc - USA
USA
Ingredients partial
Amlodipine
-
Treatment option
Angina Pectoris
Angiography
Cerebrovascular Accident
Coronary Heart Disease
Diabetes Mellitus
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Heart Attack
Heart Failure
Hyperlipidemia
Hypertension
Prinzmetal Angina
Smoking
Smoking Cessation
Pharmacological group partial
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Antianginal
Antispasmodic
Vasodilator
instruction

Where to buy Amzaar or alternative in USA

To buy Amzaar or its alternatives in USA, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Amzaar is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in USA are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Norvasc50%
Amlodipine50%
Amlodipine besylate50%
Azor (ANTIHYPERTENSIVES)50%
Caduet50%
Lotrel50%
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)50%
Twynsta50%
Exforge40%
Exforge HCT 40%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)30%
Atacand 30%
Cozaar30%
Diovan30%
Inderal30%
Lasix30%
Micardis30%
Zestoretic30%
Accupril30%
Aceon30%
Adalat CC30%
Adempas30%
Altace30%
Amiodarone hydrochloride30%
Apresoline30%
Atenolol30%
Avalide30%
Avapro30%
Benazepril hydrochloride30%
Benicar30%
Benicar HCT30%
Betapace30%
Betoptic S30%
Betoptic-S30%
Bisoprolol fumarate30%
Bystolic30%
Calan30%
Calan SR30%
Candesartan30%
Candesartan cilexetil30%
Captopril30%
Cardene30%
Cardizem30%
Cardizem CD30%
Cardura30%
Cardura XL30%
Cardura-XL30%
Cartia XT30%
Carvedilol30%
Catapres30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Amzaar found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026