Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Spain for treatment:


Alternative to Amzaar in Spain

The best equivalent of Amzaar in Spain called Amlodipino Cinfa. Analogue has exactly the same
You can buy Amlodipino Cinfa (alternative to Amzaar) in pharmacies of Spain.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Amzaar
Amzaar - Russia
Russia
Ingredients
Amlodipine
Losartane
Treatment option
-
-
-
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
-
-
-
instruction
partial
partial
Amlodipino Cinfa
50% conformity
Amlodipino Cinfa - Spain
Spain
Ingredients partial
Amlodipine
-
Treatment option
Angina Pectoris
Hypertension
Prinzmetal Angina
Pharmacological group partial
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Antianginal
Antispasmodic
Vasodilator
instruction

Where to buy Amzaar or alternative in Spain

To buy Amzaar or its alternatives in Spain, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Amzaar is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Spain are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Amlodipino Cinfa50%
Amlodipino Normon50%
Amlodipino Vir50%
Astudal50%
Balzak50%
Balzak plus50%
Caduet50%
Capenon50%
Capenon HCT50%
Norvas50%
Sevikar50%
Sevikar HCT50%
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)50%
Twynsta50%
Dafiro 40%
Exforge40%
Imprida 40%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 40%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)40%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)40%
Dafiro HCT 40%
Exforge HCT 40%
Copalia40%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)30%
Atacand 30%
CoAprovel 30%
Co-Diovan30%
Cozaar30%
Diovan30%
Micardis30%
MicardisPlus 30%
Olmetec Plus 30%
Zestoretic30%
Acediur (Enalapril)30%
Acetensil Plus30%
Acovil30%
Adalat30%
Adalat Oros30%
Adalat Retard30%
Adempas30%
Aldomet30%
Alfuzosina ratiopharm30%
Alfuzosina Sandoz30%
Alfuzosina Teva30%
Angiodrox30%
Aprovel30%
Atacand plus30%
Atacand Plus Forte30%
Atenolol Normon30%
Beloken30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Amzaar found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026