Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Malta for treatment:


Ankylosing SpondylitisBackacheBursitisRheumatoid ArthritisSpondyloarthritisTenosynovitis

Alternative to Cliptol (+levomenthol) in Malta

The best equivalent of Cliptol (+levomenthol) in Malta called Deep Relief. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Deep Relief (alternative to Cliptol (+levomenthol)) in pharmacies of Malta.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Cliptol (+levomenthol)
Cliptol (+levomenthol) - France
France
Ingredients
Levomenthol
Ibuprofen
Treatment option
Tenosynovitis
Spondyloarthritis
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Bursitis
Backache
Ankylosing Spondylitis
Pharmacological group
Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory
Antiexudative
Analgesic
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Deep Relief
100% conformity
Deep Relief - Malta
Malta
Ingredients equal
Levomenthol
Ibuprofen
Treatment option equal
Tenosynovitis
Spondyloarthritis
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Bursitis
Backache
Ankylosing Spondylitis
Pharmacological group equal
Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory
Antiexudative
Analgesic
instruction

Where to buy Cliptol (+levomenthol) or alternative in Malta

To buy Cliptol (+levomenthol) or its alternatives in Malta, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Cliptol (+levomenthol) is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Malta are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Deep Relief100%
Brufen (ibuprofen)80%
Nurofen80%
Nurofen Plus 80%
Brufen80%
Algidrin80%
Algidrin Infantil80%
Anadin Ultra80%
Brufen Retard80%
Dolgit80%
Easofen80%
Feminax Express80%
Fenbid80%
Galpharm Migraine Relief80%
Ibufen80%
Ibuprofen Actavis80%
Ibuprofen Dr. Max80%
Ibuprofen FAIR-MED80%
Ibuprofen Wockhardt80%
Ibuprofen-Actavis80%
Ibutop80%
Irfen80%
Junior Ibuprofen80%
Nurofen for Children80%
Perofen80%
Tefin (Ibuprofen)80%
Cataflam60%
Cortavance60%
Momendol 60%
Ozurdex (CORTICOSTEROIDS)60%
Panadol60%
Panadol Extra60%
Voltaren60%
Aclexa60%
Acticam60%
Alfoxan60%
Almiral60%
Arcoxia60%
Areston60%
Artrosilene 15%60%
Artrosilene 5%60%
Betnovate 0.1%60%
Catafast60%
Celebrex60%
Colifoam 10%60%
Cortopin Hydrocortisone60%
Dexacollyre60%
Diclac60%
Diclo retard - 1 A Pharma60%
DicloFlex60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Cliptol (+levomenthol) found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Macedonia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026