Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in United Kingdom for treatment:


EdemaHypertensionHypokalemiaPregnancyToxemia Of Pregnancy

Alternative to Triazide in United Kingdom

The best equivalent of Triazide in United Kingdom called Dyazide. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Dyazide (alternative to Triazide) in pharmacies of United Kingdom.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Triazide
Triazide - Taiwan
Taiwan
Ingredients
Triamterene
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Toxemia Of Pregnancy
Pregnancy
Hypokalemia
Hypertension
Edema
Pharmacological group
Potassium-Sparing
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Dyazide
100% conformity
Dyazide - United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Ingredients equal
Triamterene
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option equal
Toxemia Of Pregnancy
Pregnancy
Hypokalemia
Hypertension
Edema
Pharmacological group equal
Potassium-Sparing
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
instruction

Where to buy Triazide or alternative in United Kingdom

To buy Triazide or its alternatives in United Kingdom, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Triazide is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in United Kingdom are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Dyazide100%
CoAprovel 80%
Co-Diovan80%
MicardisPlus 80%
Moduretic (+Hydrochlorlthiazide)80%
Olmetec Plus 80%
Zestoretic80%
Carace80%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)80%
Kinzalkomb 80%
Micardis Plus80%
Sevikar HCT80%
Moduretic (Amilorid,Hydrochlorothiazide)80%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)60%
Cozaar60%
Dafiro 60%
Diovan60%
Exforge60%
Imprida 60%
Lasix60%
Micardis60%
Accupro60%
Adalat60%
Adalat LA60%
Adalat Retard60%
Adempas60%
Adizem XL60%
Aldomet60%
Amias60%
Amilamont60%
Amlodipine Aurobindo60%
Amlodipine Sandoz60%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 60%
Amlostin60%
Angitil60%
Apresoline60%
Aprinox60%
Aprovel60%
Banacep60%
Bedranol60%
Benakor60%
Benazecare60%
Benefortin60%
Betoptic60%
Bisoprolol Accord60%
Candesartan Actavis60%
Capoten60%
Captopril Accord60%
Cardene60%
Cardozin XL60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Triazide found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026