Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Singapore for treatment:


Alternative to Tores in Singapore

The best equivalent of Tores in Singapore called Hyzaar Forte. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Hyzaar Forte (alternative to Tores) in pharmacies of Singapore.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Tores
Tores - Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Ingredients
Losartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Blocking At1-Receptors Of Angiotensin Ii
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
Hyzaar Forte
100% conformity
Hyzaar Forte - Singapore
Singapore
Ingredients equal
Losartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Blocking At1-Receptors Of Angiotensin Ii
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Tores or alternative in Singapore

To buy Tores or its alternatives in Singapore, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Tores is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Singapore are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Hyzaar Forte100%
Hyzaar100%
Co-Diovan50%
Olmetec Plus 50%
Angizaar50%
Apo-Amilzide50%
Atacand plus50%
Cozaar XQ50%
Didralin50%
Exforge HCT 50%
Gliotenzide50%
Lodoz50%
Micardis Plus50%
Rasilez HCT (Aliskiren_Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)30%
Atacand 30%
Exforge30%
Lasix30%
Micardis30%
Norvasc30%
Adalat LA30%
Adempas30%
Adenocor30%
Amlong (ANTIHYPERTENSIVES)30%
Amlotens30%
Amtas30%
Anapril30%
Angised30%
Apo-Acetazolamide30%
Apo-Indapamide30%
Apo-Metoprolol30%
Apo-Sotalol30%
Azoren30%
Betac30%
Beta-Nicardia30%
Betoptic30%
Betoptic S30%
Betoptic-S30%
Blopress 30%
Burinex 30%
Caduet30%
Calcigard30%
Calcigard Retard30%
Cardibloc SR30%
Cardura30%
Carvepen30%
Denex30%
Glioten30%
Inspra30%
Korandil30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Tores found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026