Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Ireland for treatment:


Alternative to Forus in Ireland

The best equivalent of Forus in Ireland called Atacand plus. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Atacand plus (alternative to Forus) in pharmacies of Ireland.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Forus
Forus - Italy
Italy
Ingredients
Hydrochlorothiazide
Candesartan
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Blocking At1-Receptors
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
Atacand plus
100% conformity
Atacand plus - Ireland
Ireland
Ingredients equal
Hydrochlorothiazide
Candesartan
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Blocking At1-Receptors
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Forus or alternative in Ireland

To buy Forus or its alternatives in Ireland, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Forus is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Ireland are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Atacand plus100%
Blopress Plus100%
Atacand 50%
CoAprovel 50%
Co-Diovan50%
Konverge Plus 50%
MicardisPlus 50%
Moduretic (+Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Zestoretic50%
Blopress 50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
Cozaar Comp.50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Exforge HCT 50%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)50%
Kinzalkomb 50%
Omesar Plus50%
Rasilez HCT (Aliskiren_Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Teveten plus50%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)30%
Cozaar30%
Dafiro 30%
Diovan30%
Elantan30%
Exforge30%
Imprida 30%
Inderal30%
Lasix30%
Micardis30%
Accupro30%
Acerycal30%
Adalat30%
Adalat LA30%
Adalat Retard30%
Adempas30%
Adenocor30%
Adizem XL30%
Aldomet30%
Amlodipine Mylan30%
Amlodipine Pfizer30%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 30%
Aprovel30%
Atenetic30%
Ateni30%
Benakor30%
Benazecare30%
Benefortin30%
Betaloc30%
Betoptic30%
Bexepril30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Forus found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026