Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in United Kingdom for treatment:


HeadacheMigraineNeuralgiaPainPeriod PainToothache

Alternative to Codis in United Kingdom

The best equivalent of Codis in United Kingdom called Codis. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, treatment option
You can buy Codis (alternative to Codis) in pharmacies of United Kingdom.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Codis
Codis - United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Ingredients
Codeine
Acetylsalicylic Acid
Treatment option
Toothache
Period Pain
Pain
Neuralgia
Migraine
Headache
Pharmacological group
instruction
equal
equal
Codis
100% conformity
Codis - United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Ingredients equal
Codeine
Acetylsalicylic Acid
Treatment option equal
Toothache
Period Pain
Pain
Neuralgia
Migraine
Headache
Pharmacological group
instruction

Where to buy Codis or alternative in United Kingdom

To buy Codis or its alternatives in United Kingdom, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Codis is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in United Kingdom are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Codis100%
Co-codamol (+Paracetamol)60%
Ultracod60%
Codipar60%
Migraleve 60%
Pardale-V60%
Solpadeine Max60%
Solpadol (ANALGESICS_OPIOID)60%
Tylex60%
Zapain60%
Co-codamol (Acetaminophen,Codeine)60%
Solpadol (Acetaminophen,Codeine)60%
Tylex (Acetaminophen,Codeine)60%
Zapain (Acetaminophen,Codeine)60%
Nurofen Plus 50%
Brufen50%
Anadin Original50%
Beechams Powders50%
Boots Ibuprofen50%
Boots Paracetamol and Codeine50%
Boots Rapid Ibuprofen Lysine50%
Cuprofen50%
Feminax Express50%
Ibuleve Maximum Strength50%
Ibuprofen and Paracetamol Reckitt Benckiser50%
Nuromol50%
Panadol Ultra50%
Paracetamol Accord50%
Period Pain Reliever50%
Phorpain Maximum Strength50%
Solpadeine Max (+Caffeine)50%
Solpadeine Plus50%
Syndol Headache Relief50%
Alvedon50%
Anadin Paracetamol50%
Boots Paracetamol50%
Calpol Infant50%
Calpol 6 plus50%
Care Infant Paracetamol50%
Hedex (Acetaminophen)50%
Paediatric Paracetamol50%
Paracetamol Actavis (Acetaminophen)50%
Paracetamol Martindale50%
Paracétamol Zentiva50%
Solpadeine Plus (Acetaminophen,Caffeine,Codeine)50%
Acular30%
Brufen (ibuprofen)30%
Calgel 30%
Calpol30%
Comforion (NSAID)30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Codis found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Singapore
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026