Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Germany for treatment:


Cerebrovascular AccidentDiabetes MellitusDiabetic Kidney DiseaseHeart AttackHeart FailureHyperlipidemiaHypertensionSmokingSmoking Cessation

Alternative to Azilva in Germany

The best equivalent of Azilva in Germany called Edarbi. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Edarbi (alternative to Azilva) in pharmacies of Germany.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Azilva
Azilva - Japan
Japan
Ingredients
Azilsartan
Treatment option
Smoking Cessation
Smoking
Hypertension
Hyperlipidemia
Heart Attack
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Diabetes Mellitus
Cerebrovascular Accident
Heart Failure
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
partial
equal
Edarbi
100% conformity
Edarbi - Germany
Germany
Ingredients equal
Azilsartan
Treatment option partial
Smoking Cessation
Smoking
Hypertension
Hyperlipidemia
Heart Attack
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Diabetes Mellitus
Cerebrovascular Accident
-
Pharmacological group equal
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Azilva or alternative in Germany

To buy Azilva or its alternatives in Germany, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Azilva is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Germany are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Edarbi100%
Atacand 80%
Benakor80%
Benazecare80%
Benefortin80%
Blopress 80%
Candecor80%
Candecor comp. 80%
Candesarplus AL 80%
Candesartan AbZ80%
Candesartan AL80%
Candesartan Aurobindo80%
Candesartan Basics80%
Candesartan HEXAL80%
Candesartan Orion80%
Candesartan STADA80%
Cibacen80%
Fortekor80%
FORTEKOR PLUS(Benazepril)80%
LisiHEXAL80%
LORZAAR PROTECT80%
Losartan Aristo80%
Losartan HEXAL80%
Losartan Stada80%
Nelio80%
Rasilez80%
Dafiro 60%
Exforge60%
Imprida 60%
MetoHEXAL retard60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Norvasc60%
Tolucombi60%
Adalat60%
Adalat Retard60%
Adempas60%
Amlodipin60%
Amlodipin besilat AbZ60%
Amlodipin besilat STADA60%
Amlodipin Fair-Med Healthcare60%
Amlodipin HEXAL60%
Amlodipin Stada60%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 60%
Amlodipin-ratiopharm60%
Amparo60%
Atenolol AL60%
Beloc60%
Beloc-Zok60%
Betamann60%
Bisobeta60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Azilva found in:

  • Austria
  • Canada
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Russia
  • USA
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026