Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Austria for treatment:


Asthma

Alternative to Advair Diskus in Austria

The best equivalent of Advair Diskus in Austria called Samtoral levis. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, treatment option
You can buy Samtoral levis (alternative to Advair Diskus) in pharmacies of Austria.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Advair Diskus
Advair Diskus - USA
USA
Ingredients
Salmeterol
Fluticasone Propionate
Treatment option
Asthma
Pharmacological group
Bronchodilator
Anti-Asthmatic
-
-
-
-
-
instruction
equal
equal
partial
Samtoral levis
100% conformity
Samtoral levis - Austria
Austria
Ingredients equal
Salmeterol
Fluticasone Propionate
Treatment option equal
Asthma
Pharmacological group partial
Bronchodilator
Anti-Asthmatic
Anti-Inflammatory
Antiallergic
Beta-Adrenomimetic
Drugs For Obstructive Airway Diseases
Glucocorticoid
instruction

Where to buy Advair Diskus or alternative in Austria

To buy Advair Diskus or its alternatives in Austria, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Advair Diskus is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Austria are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Samtoral levis100%
Cutivate 0.05%80%
DuoResp Spiromax 80%
Dymista 80%
Flixotide forte80%
Flixotide Junior80%
Relvar Ellipta (Fluticasone_Vilanterol)80%
Revinty Ellipta (Fluticasone_Vilanterol)80%
Serevent80%
Symbicort80%
Symbicort forte80%
Theospirex80%
Theospirex retard80%
Relvar Ellipta80%
Atrovent60%
Oxis60%
Singulair60%
Anapen Junior60%
ANORO60%
Berodual60%
Berodualin60%
BiResp Spiromax (budesonide)60%
BiResp Spiromax (Formoterol)60%
Bricanyl60%
Budesonide/Formoterol Teva60%
Budiair60%
Budo-san60%
Budo-San Uno60%
Entocort60%
EpiPen60%
EpiPen Junior60%
Foradil60%
Giona60%
Jext60%
Lanair60%
Laventair 60%
Miflonide60%
Montelukast Accord60%
Montelukast Actavis60%
Montelukast Krka60%
Montelukast Sandoz60%
Montelukast-Actavis60%
Pulmicort60%
Rhinocort60%
Sultanol60%
Suprarenin60%
Zaditen ophtha60%
Zaditen SRO60%
Aerocortin60%
Anapen60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Advair Diskus found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Oman
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026