Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Ecuador for treatment:


Hypertension

Alternative to Naviten in Ecuador

The best equivalent of Naviten in Ecuador called Teveten. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Teveten (alternative to Naviten) in pharmacies of Ecuador.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Naviten
Naviten - Russia
Russia
Ingredients
Eprosartan
Treatment option
Hypertension
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Teveten
100% conformity
Teveten - Ecuador
Ecuador
Ingredients equal
Eprosartan
Treatment option equal
Hypertension
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Naviten or alternative in Ecuador

To buy Naviten or its alternatives in Ecuador, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Naviten is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Ecuador are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Teveten100%
Cozaar80%
Diovan80%
Micardis80%
Acerdil D80%
Angioten80%
Aprovel80%
Arados80%
Blopress 80%
Corodin80%
Coropres (Candesartan)80%
Coversyl80%
Diovan HCT80%
Enalten80%
Enaplus80%
Glioten80%
Gliotenzide80%
Lotrial80%
Lotrial D80%
Satoren80%
Simperten80%
Cardiol80%
Convertal80%
Cordiax80%
Coropres80%
Enalapril La Santé80%
Eucor80%
Prilace80%
Simultan80%
CoAprovel 60%
Elantan60%
Exforge60%
Inderal60%
Lasix60%
Norvasc60%
Adalat60%
Adalat Oros60%
Aldactone-A60%
Aldomet60%
Amlibon B Sandoz60%
Amlodipino Farmandina60%
Amlor60%
Betaloc Zok60%
Betaplex60%
Betoptic60%
Betoptic S60%
Betoptic-S60%
Cardura60%
Carvedil60%
Cirilen60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Naviten found in:

  • Australia
  • Italy
  • Mexico
  • Russia
  • Spain
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026