Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Malta for treatment:


Ankylosing SpondylitisArthritis,OsteoarthritisBursitisGoutJoint PainOsteoarthritisPainPain, BackPhlebitisRheumatoid ArthritisSciaticaSpondylitisSurgerySynovitisTendinitis

Alternative to Феброфид in Malta

The best equivalent of Феброфид in Malta called Artrosilene 15%. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients
You can buy Artrosilene 15% (alternative to Феброфид) in pharmacies of Malta.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Феброфид
Феброфид - Russia
Russia
Ingredients
Ketoprofen
Treatment option
Tendinitis
Synovitis
Surgery
Spondylitis
Sciatica
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Pain, Back
Pain
Osteoarthritis
Joint Pain
Gout
Bursitis
Arthritis,Osteoarthritis
Ankylosing Spondylitis
Phlebitis
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pharmacological group
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
instruction
equal
partial
Artrosilene 15%
100% conformity
Artrosilene 15% - Malta
Malta
Ingredients equal
Ketoprofen
Treatment option partial
Tendinitis
Synovitis
Surgery
Spondylitis
Sciatica
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Pain, Back
Pain
Osteoarthritis
Joint Pain
Gout
Bursitis
Arthritis,Osteoarthritis
Ankylosing Spondylitis
Colic
Crush Injury
Edema
Gingivitis
Gouty Arthritis
Headache
Laryngitis
Muscular Aches And Pains
Neuralgia
Pharyngitis
Pseudogout
Psoriatic Arthritis
Reiter'S Syndrome
Renal Colic
Spondyloarthritis
Stomatitis
Tonsillitis
Pharmacological group
Analgesic
Analgetic
Anti-Inflammatory
Antipyretic
Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory
Pain Reliever
Reducing Aggregation Of Platelets
Topical Products For Joint And Muscular Pain
instruction

Where to buy Феброфид or alternative in Malta

To buy Феброфид or its alternatives in Malta, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Феброфид is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Malta are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Artrosilene 15%100%
Artrosilene 5%100%
Oki100%
Abseamed30%
Acular30%
Adenuric30%
Avodart30%
Brufen (ibuprofen)30%
Calpol30%
Cataflam30%
Clexane 30%
Co-codamol (+Paracetamol)30%
Cortavance30%
Durogesic30%
Eludril (Chlorhexidin_Tetracaine)30%
Fortacin (Lidocaine hydrochloride)30%
Gentisone HC30%
Hibiscrub30%
Hibitane30%
IntronA30%
Lodotra30%
Lyrica30%
Momendol 30%
Neurontin30%
Nipogalin30%
Nurofen30%
Nurofen Cold & Flu30%
Nurofen Plus 30%
Omidria (Ketorolac_Phenylephrine hydrochloride)30%
Ozurdex (CORTICOSTEROIDS)30%
Panadol30%
Panadol Cold & Flu30%
Panadol Extra30%
Perfalgan30%
Proscar30%
Septofort30%
Tramal30%
Valium30%
Voltaren30%
Xylocaine (Lidocaine hydrochloride)30%
Zaldiar30%
Brufen30%
Créon30%
Parcoten (Acetaminophen,Codeine)30%
Xylocaïne30%
Zaldiar (Acetaminophen,Tramadol Hydrochloride)30%
Abraxane30%
Acetazolamide30%
Acido Zoledronico Zentiva30%
Aclexa30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Феброфид found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Chile
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Slovakia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • USA
  • Venezuela
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026