Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Belgium for treatment:


Alternative to Exforge HCT in Belgium

The best equivalent of Exforge HCT in Belgium called Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan). Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan) (alternative to Exforge HCT ) in pharmacies of Belgium.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Exforge HCT
Exforge HCT  - Australia
Australia
Ingredients
Valsartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
instruction
equal
equal
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)
100% conformity
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan) - Belgium
Belgium
Ingredients equal
Valsartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
instruction

Where to buy Exforge HCT or alternative in Belgium

To buy Exforge HCT or its alternatives in Belgium, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Exforge HCT is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Belgium are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)100%
Dafiro HCT 100%
Exforge HCT 100%
MicardisPlus 50%
Olmetec Plus 50%
Zestoretic50%
Amlodipin Sandoz50%
Amlodipine Mylan50%
Amlodipine Teva50%
Amlodipine-Teva50%
Amlogal50%
Amlor50%
Atacand plus50%
Belsar Plus50%
Co-Aprovel50%
Co-Bisoprolol EG50%
Co-Bisoprolol Mylan50%
Co-Diovane50%
Co-Lisinopril EG50%
Co-Renitec50%
Coveram50%
Cozaar Plus50%
Diovane50%
Emcoretic50%
Entresto 50%
Forzaten50%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)50%
Kinzalkomb 50%
Lodoz50%
Micardis Plus50%
Nobiretic50%
Rasilez HCT (Aliskiren_Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Sevikar50%
Telmisartan / HCTZ Teva50%
Tritazide50%
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)50%
Valsartan EG50%
Valsartan Sandoz50%
Valsartan Teva50%
Valsartan-Teva50%
Teveten plus50%
Twynsta50%
Dafiro 40%
Exforge40%
Imprida 40%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 40%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)40%
Aldactone(Spironolactone)30%
Atacand 30%
Cozaar30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Exforge HCT found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026