Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Spain for treatment:


Alternative to Cresar-AM in Spain

The best equivalent of Cresar-AM in Spain called Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan). Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan) (alternative to Cresar-AM) in pharmacies of Spain.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Cresar-AM
Cresar-AM - India
India
Ingredients
Telmisartan
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
instruction
equal
equal
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)
100% conformity
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan) - Spain
Spain
Ingredients equal
Telmisartan
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Antihypertensive
instruction

Where to buy Cresar-AM or alternative in Spain

To buy Cresar-AM or its alternatives in Spain, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Cresar-AM is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Spain are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)100%
Twynsta100%
Dafiro 50%
Exforge50%
Imprida 50%
Micardis50%
MicardisPlus 50%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 50%
Amlodipino Cinfa50%
Amlodipino Normon50%
Amlodipino Vir50%
Astudal50%
Balzak plus50%
Caduet50%
Capenon HCT50%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Exforge HCT 50%
Kinzalkomb 50%
Kinzalmono50%
Micardis Plus50%
Norvas50%
Pritor50%
Pritor Plus50%
Semintra50%
Sevikar HCT50%
Telmisartan Mylan50%
Telmisartan Sandoz50%
Telmisartan Teva Pharma50%
Telmisartan/HCT Teva50%
Telmisartan-ratiopharm50%
Tolura50%
Copalia50%
Balzak40%
Capenon40%
Sevikar40%
Atacand 30%
CoAprovel 30%
Co-Diovan30%
Cozaar30%
Diovan30%
Olmetec Plus 30%
Zestoretic30%
Acediur (Enalapril)30%
Acetensil Plus30%
Acovil30%
Adalat30%
Adalat Oros30%
Adalat Retard30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Cresar-AM found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026