Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Ireland for treatment:


Angina PectorisCerebrovascular AccidentCoronary Heart DiseaseDiabetes MellitusDiabetic Kidney DiseaseHeart AttackHeart DiseaseHeart FailureHyperlipidemiaHypertensionRenal FailureSmokingSmoking Cessation

Alternative to Amlessa in Ireland

The best equivalent of Amlessa in Ireland called Acerycal. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Acerycal (alternative to Amlessa) in pharmacies of Ireland.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Amlessa
Amlessa - Bosnia & Herzegowina
Bosnia & Herzegowina
Ingredients
Perindopril
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Smoking Cessation
Smoking
Renal Failure
Hypertension
Hyperlipidemia
Heart Failure
Heart Disease
Heart Attack
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Diabetes Mellitus
Coronary Heart Disease
Cerebrovascular Accident
Angina Pectoris
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Acerycal
100% conformity
Acerycal - Ireland
Ireland
Ingredients equal
Perindopril
Amlodipine
Treatment option equal
Smoking Cessation
Smoking
Renal Failure
Hypertension
Hyperlipidemia
Heart Failure
Heart Disease
Heart Attack
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Diabetes Mellitus
Coronary Heart Disease
Cerebrovascular Accident
Angina Pectoris
Pharmacological group equal
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Amlessa or alternative in Ireland

To buy Amlessa or its alternatives in Ireland, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Amlessa is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Ireland are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Acerycal100%
Dafiro 80%
Exforge80%
Imprida 80%
Konverge Plus 80%
Amlodipine Mylan80%
Amlodipine Pfizer80%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 80%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)80%
Coversyl Arginine80%
Istin80%
Konverge 80%
Elantan60%
Inderal60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Adalat60%
Adalat LA60%
Adalat Retard60%
Adempas60%
Adizem XL60%
Aldomet60%
Atenetic60%
Ateni60%
Betaloc60%
Betoptic60%
Bisoprolol60%
Bisoprolol Mylan60%
Cardicor60%
Cardura60%
Emcor60%
Entresto 60%
Hemangiol60%
HyperCard60%
Hypovase60%
Hytrin60%
Imdur60%
Inderal LA60%
Isoptin60%
Isoptin SR60%
Isoptin-SR60%
Kinzalkomb 60%
Natrilix60%
Nebilet60%
Nelet60%
Niften60%
Opsumit (MACITENTAN)60%
Plendil60%
Tenoret60%
Tenoretic60%
Tenormin60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Amlessa found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026