Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Spain for treatment:


Hypertension

Alternative to Tribenzor in Spain

The best equivalent of Tribenzor in Spain called Balzak plus. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, treatment option
You can buy Balzak plus (alternative to Tribenzor) in pharmacies of Spain.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Tribenzor
Tribenzor - USA
USA
Ingredients
Olmesartan Medoxomil
Hydrochlorothiazide
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Hypertension
Pharmacological group
-
-
instruction
equal
equal
Balzak plus
100% conformity
Balzak plus - Spain
Spain
Ingredients equal
Olmesartan Medoxomil
Hydrochlorothiazide
Amlodipine
Treatment option equal
Hypertension
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
Diuretic
instruction

Where to buy Tribenzor or alternative in Spain

To buy Tribenzor or its alternatives in Spain, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Tribenzor is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Spain are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Balzak plus100%
Capenon HCT100%
Sevikar HCT100%
CoAprovel 60%
Co-Diovan60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Olmetec Plus 60%
Zestoretic60%
Acediur (Enalapril)60%
Acetensil Plus60%
Captopril + HCTZ Sandoz60%
Co Diovan60%
Co Renitec60%
Co Vals60%
Co-Renitec60%
Dabonal Plus60%
Doneka Plus60%
Emcoretic60%
Ixia Plus60%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)60%
Kinzalkomb 60%
Micardis Plus60%
Openvas Plus60%
Prinivil Plus60%
Pritor Plus60%
Telmisartan/HCT Teva60%
Tensikey Complex60%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Cinfa60%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Ratiopharm60%
KARVEZIDE60%
Atacand 50%
Cozaar50%
Crestor50%
Cusimolol50%
Dafiro 50%
Diovan50%
Exforge50%
Imprida 50%
Micardis50%
Stesolid50%
Valium50%
Acovil50%
Adalat50%
Adalat Oros50%
Adalat Retard50%
Adcirca50%
Adempas50%
Aldomet50%
Aloxidil50%
Alphagan50%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Tribenzor found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026