Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Spain for treatment:


Hypertension

Alternative to Индопрес in Spain

The best equivalent of Индопрес in Spain called Tertensif. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, treatment option
You can buy Tertensif (alternative to Индопрес) in pharmacies of Spain.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Индопрес
Индопрес - Ukraine
Ukraine
Ingredients
Indapamid
Treatment option
Hypertension
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
-
instruction
equal
equal
partial
Tertensif
100% conformity
Tertensif - Spain
Spain
Ingredients equal
Indapamid
Treatment option equal
Hypertension
Pharmacological group partial
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Vasodilator
instruction

Where to buy Индопрес or alternative in Spain

To buy Индопрес or its alternatives in Spain, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Индопрес is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Spain are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Tertensif100%
Tertensif Retard100%
Atacand 80%
Co-Diovan80%
Zestoretic80%
Acediur (Enalapril)80%
Acetensil Plus80%
Blokium Diu80%
Blopress 80%
Candesartan Actavis80%
Candesartan Normon80%
Candesartan Sandoz80%
Candesartan STADA80%
Candesartan Teva80%
Captopril + HCTZ Sandoz80%
Co Diovan80%
Co Renitec80%
Co Vals80%
Co-Renitec80%
Dabonal Plus80%
Doneka Plus80%
Emcoretic80%
Karbis80%
Parapres80%
Prinivil Plus80%
Tenoretic80%
Tensikey Complex80%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Cinfa80%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Ratiopharm80%
CoAprovel 60%
Cozaar60%
Dafiro 60%
Diovan60%
Exforge60%
Imprida 60%
Micardis60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Olmetec Plus 60%
Acovil60%
Adalat60%
Adalat Oros60%
Adalat Retard60%
Adempas60%
Aldomet60%
Ameride60%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 60%
Amlodipino Cinfa60%
Amlodipino Normon60%
Amlodipino Vir60%
Angiodrox60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Индопрес found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026