Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Spain for treatment:


Heart AttackHeart FailureHypertensionHypertension In Children

Alternative to Nisis in Spain

The best equivalent of Nisis in Spain called Diovan. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Diovan (alternative to Nisis) in pharmacies of Spain.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Nisis
Nisis - France
France
Ingredients
Valsartan
Treatment option
Hypertension In Children
Hypertension
Heart Attack
Heart Failure
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
partial
equal
Diovan
100% conformity
Diovan - Spain
Spain
Ingredients equal
Valsartan
Treatment option partial
Hypertension In Children
Hypertension
-
-
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Nisis or alternative in Spain

To buy Nisis or its alternatives in Spain, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Nisis is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Spain are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Diovan100%
Kalpress Cardio100%
Miten100%
Vals100%
Valsartan Normon100%
Valsartan Ranbaxy100%
Valsartan Sandoz100%
Valsartan Stada Genericos100%
Valsartan Teva100%
Valsartan-Teva100%
Co-Diovan80%
Dafiro 80%
Exforge80%
Imprida 80%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 80%
Blopress 80%
Candesartan Actavis80%
Candesartan Normon80%
Candesartan Sandoz80%
Candesartan STADA80%
Candesartan Teva80%
Co Diovan80%
Co Vals80%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)80%
Entresto 80%
Karbis80%
Parapres80%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Cinfa80%
Valsartan/Hidroclorotiazida Ratiopharm80%
Copalia80%
CoAprovel 60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Olmetec Plus 60%
Adalat60%
Adalat Oros60%
Adalat Retard60%
Adempas60%
Aldomet60%
Amlodipino Cinfa60%
Amlodipino Normon60%
Amlodipino Vir60%
Angiodrox60%
Astudal60%
Atenolol Normon60%
Balzak60%
Balzak plus60%
Beloken60%
Beloken Retard60%
Betoptic60%
Bisoprolol Cor Sandoz60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Nisis found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Dominican Republic
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Netherlands
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026