Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Portugal for treatment:


Heart FailureHypertension

Alternative to Nebilol in Portugal

The best equivalent of Nebilol in Portugal called Blokat. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Blokat (alternative to Nebilol) in pharmacies of Portugal.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Nebilol
Nebilol - Colombia
Colombia
Ingredients
Nebivolol
Treatment option
Hypertension
Heart Failure
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Beta Blocking Agents
Antihypertensive
Antiarrhythmic
Antianginal
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Blokat
100% conformity
Blokat - Portugal
Portugal
Ingredients equal
Nebivolol
Treatment option equal
Hypertension
Heart Failure
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Beta Blocking Agents
Antihypertensive
Antiarrhythmic
Antianginal
instruction

Where to buy Nebilol or alternative in Portugal

To buy Nebilol or its alternatives in Portugal, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Nebilol is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Portugal are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Blokat100%
Nebilet100%
Nebivolol Actavis100%
Nebivolol Generis100%
Nebivolol Inventis100%
Nebivolol Mylan100%
Nebivolol Sandoz100%
Nebivolol Teva100%
Nebivolol-Actavis100%
Nebivolol-Teva100%
Bisoprolol Accord80%
Bisoprolol Aurobindo80%
Bisoprolol Jaba 10 mg Comprimidos revestidos80%
Bisoprolol Mylan80%
Bisoprolol Normon80%
Bisoprolol Sandoz80%
Carvedilol Dinertone80%
Carvedilol Normon80%
Concor 80%
Dilbloc80%
Atacand 60%
CoAprovel 60%
Co-Diovan60%
Cozaar60%
Dafiro 60%
Diovan60%
Exforge60%
Imprida 60%
Lasix60%
Micardis60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Norvasc60%
Olmetec Plus 60%
Zestoretic60%
Tolucombi60%
Adalat60%
Adalat 560%
Adempas60%
Aldomet60%
Amlodipina Aurobindo60%
Amlodipina Farmoz60%
Amlodipina Farmoz 10 mg Comprimidos60%
Amlodipina Farmoz 5 mg Comprimidos60%
Amlodipina Labesfal 5 mg Comprimidos60%
Amlodipina Mibral 5 mg Comprimidos60%
Amlodipina Mylan60%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 60%
Anotrit60%
Aprovel60%
Atacand 32 mg60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Nebilol found in:

  • Argentina
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Lithuania
  • Netherlands
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Turkey
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026