Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Bulgaria for treatment:


Alternative to Monozide in Bulgaria

The best equivalent of Monozide in Bulgaria called Monozide. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Monozide (alternative to Monozide) in pharmacies of Bulgaria.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Monozide
Monozide - Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Ingredients
Hydrochlorothiazide
Fosinopril
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Potassium-Sparing
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
Monozide
100% conformity
Monozide - Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Ingredients equal
Hydrochlorothiazide
Fosinopril
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Potassium-Sparing
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Monozide or alternative in Bulgaria

To buy Monozide or its alternatives in Bulgaria, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Monozide is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Bulgaria are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Monozide100%
Co-Diovan50%
MicardisPlus 50%
Accuzide50%
Ampril HL50%
Aquinil50%
Candesartan HCT Actavis 50%
Cibadrex50%
Co-Diroton50%
Co-Olimestra50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
Co-Renitec50%
Co-Valsacor50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Dehydratin Neo50%
Enap-H50%
Karbicombi50%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)50%
Kinzalkomb 50%
Lodoz50%
Lorista H50%
Monopril50%
Olmesta Plus 50%
Rasilez HCT (Aliskiren_Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Sarteg HCT50%
Skopryl Plus50%
Suvartar H50%
Tanydon HCT50%
Telmisartan/Hydrochlorothiazide Egis50%
Tezeo HCT50%
Tores50%
Triampur compositum50%
Teveten plus50%
Atacand 30%
Cozaar30%
Dafiro 30%
Diovan30%
Imprida 30%
Micardis30%
Norvasc30%
Accel30%
Accupro30%
Acrux30%
Actelsar30%
Adempas30%
Agen30%
Amiodaron Actavis30%
Amlator30%
Amlocor30%
Amlodipin Alkaloid30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Monozide found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026