Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Indonesia for treatment:


Alternative to Gestin in Indonesia

The best equivalent of Gestin in Indonesia called Gestin. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Gestin (alternative to Gestin) in pharmacies of Indonesia.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Gestin
Gestin - Indonesia
Indonesia
Ingredients
Medroxyprogesterone
Estradiol
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Estrogen-Progestational
Endocrine Therapy
Antiplasmic
instruction
equal
equal
Gestin
100% conformity
Gestin - Indonesia
Indonesia
Ingredients equal
Medroxyprogesterone
Estradiol
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Estrogen-Progestational
Endocrine Therapy
Antiplasmic
instruction

Where to buy Gestin or alternative in Indonesia

To buy Gestin or its alternatives in Indonesia, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Gestin is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Indonesia are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Gestin100%
Harmonis100%
Angeliq50%
Femoston (+Dydrogesterone)50%
Oestrogel50%
Provera (Medroxyprogesterone)50%
Climen50%
Cyclo-Progynova50%
Cyclo-Progynova(+Norgestrel)50%
Femoston 50%
Triclofem50%
Veraplex50%
Climen (Cyproterone,Estradiol)50%
Cyclo-Progynova (Estradiol,Norgestrel)50%
Femoston (Dydrogesterone,Estradiol)50%
Provera50%
Euthyrox30%
Yasmin30%
Andalan (Ethinyl estradiol_levonorgestrel)30%
Arimidex30%
Aromasin30%
Casodex30%
Crinone30%
Cygest30%
Femara30%
Genotropin 30%
Gynera30%
Levothyroxine30%
Livial30%
Megaplex30%
Menopur30%
Miacalcic30%
Microdiol30%
Microgynon30%
Microlut30%
Postinor-230%
Saizen 30%
Tamofen30%
Tamoxifen "Ebewe"30%
Thyrax30%
Thyrozol30%
Tracetate30%
Trinordiol30%
Utrogestan30%
Valenor30%
Yaz30%
Zoladex30%
Zoladex LA30%
Anore30%
Azol30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Gestin found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026