Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Portugal for treatment:


AsthmaBronchospasmChronic Obstructive Lung DiseaseGasSeizure Prophylaxis

Alternative to Formatris in Portugal

The best equivalent of Formatris in Portugal called Oxis. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Oxis (alternative to Formatris) in pharmacies of Portugal.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Formatris
Formatris - Germany
Germany
Ingredients
Formoterol
Treatment option
Seizure Prophylaxis
Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease
Bronchospasm
Asthma
Gas
Pharmacological group
Drugs For Obstructive Airway Diseases
Bronchodilator
instruction
equal
partial
equal
Oxis
100% conformity
Oxis - Portugal
Portugal
Ingredients equal
Formoterol
Treatment option partial
Seizure Prophylaxis
Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease
Bronchospasm
Asthma
-
Pharmacological group equal
Drugs For Obstructive Airway Diseases
Bronchodilator
instruction

Where to buy Formatris or alternative in Portugal

To buy Formatris or its alternatives in Portugal, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Formatris is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Portugal are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Oxis100%
Atimos100%
BiResp Spiromax (Formoterol)100%
Foradil100%
Formoterol Broncotec100%
Forair100%
BiResp80%
Brimica Genuair (Aclidinium_Formoterol)80%
Bufomix80%
DuoResp80%
DuoResp Spiromax 80%
Symbicort80%
Symbicort Turbohaler80%
Symbicort Turbohaler 320/980%
Alvesco60%
Asmanex Twisthaler60%
Beclotaide Forte60%
Beconase Inalador Nasal60%
Cinqaero60%
Daliresp60%
Daxas60%
Elomet60%
Incruse60%
Laventair 60%
Libertek60%
Mometasona Mylan60%
Nasomet60%
Nucala60%
Qvar Autohaler60%
Qvar Inalador60%
Relvar Ellipta (Fluticasone_Vilanterol)60%
Revinty Ellipta (Fluticasone_Vilanterol)60%
Xolair60%
Asmanex60%
Beclotaide Forte (Beclometasone)60%
MomeGalen60%
Mometasona Cipla60%
Mometasona Generis60%
Mometasona Ratiopharm60%
Mometasona Teva60%
QVAR60%
Relvar Ellipta60%
Atrovent50%
Singulair50%
Accolate50%
Aeromax (ANALGESICS)50%
Aeromax Nasal50%
Airomir50%
Anapen 0,3 mg/0,3 ml50%
Asmatil50%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Formatris found in:

  • Argentina
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Italy
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • USA
  • Venezuela
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026