Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Italy for treatment:


HypertensionHypertension In Children

Alternative to Diovan in Italy

The best equivalent of Diovan in Italy called Biorax. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Biorax (alternative to Diovan) in pharmacies of Italy.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Diovan
Diovan - Argentina
Argentina
Ingredients
Valsartan
Treatment option
Hypertension In Children
Hypertension
-
-
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
partial
equal
Biorax
100% conformity
Biorax - Italy
Italy
Ingredients equal
Valsartan
Treatment option partial
Hypertension In Children
Hypertension
Heart Attack
Heart Failure
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Diovan or alternative in Italy

To buy Diovan or its alternatives in Italy, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Diovan is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Italy are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Biorax100%
Entresto 100%
Kerval100%
Tareg100%
Valpression100%
Valprex100%
Valsacor100%
Valsartan Doc Generici100%
Valsartan EG100%
Valsartan Ranbaxy100%
Valsartan Sandoz100%
Valsartan Teva100%
Valsartan-Teva100%
Saval100%
Dafiro 80%
Imprida 80%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 80%
Blopress 80%
Candesartan Actavis80%
Candesartan EG80%
Candesartan Sandoz80%
Candesartan Teva80%
Candesartan Zentiva80%
Combisartan80%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)80%
Corixil80%
Cotareg80%
Diuval80%
Karbis80%
Valsacombi80%
Valsartan + Idroclorotiazide EG80%
CoAprovel 60%
Inderal60%
Lasix60%
MicardisPlus 60%
Norvasc60%
Tolucombi60%
Abis60%
Adalat60%
Adempas60%
Aldomet60%
Altiazem60%
Amarkor60%
Amlodipina Aurobindo60%
Amlodipina Doc Generici60%
Amlodipina Mylan60%
Amlodipina Teva Italia60%
Amlopol60%
Atenol60%
Atenololo DOC Generici60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Diovan found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Dominican Republic
  • Egypt
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Netherlands
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026