Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Netherlands for treatment:


Alternative to CoTriatec in Netherlands

The best equivalent of CoTriatec in Netherlands called Ramipril/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Ramipril/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz (alternative to CoTriatec) in pharmacies of Netherlands.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

CoTriatec
CoTriatec - France
France
Ingredients
Ramipril
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
Ramipril/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz
100% conformity
Ramipril/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz - Netherlands
Netherlands
Ingredients equal
Ramipril
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy CoTriatec or alternative in Netherlands

To buy CoTriatec or its alternatives in Netherlands, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if CoTriatec is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Netherlands are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Ramipril/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz100%
Tritazide100%
MicardisPlus 50%
Moduretic (+Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Atacand plus50%
Benazepril Hcl50%
Capenon HCT50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
Cozaar Plus50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Fortzaar50%
Karvezide (Hydrochlorlthiazide_Irbesartan)50%
Kinzalkomb 50%
Prilocard50%
PritorPlus50%
Ramipril Actavis50%
Ramipril Sandoz50%
Rasilez HCT (Aliskiren_Hydrochlorlthiazide)50%
Sevikar HCT50%
Telmisartan/HCT Teva50%
Telmisartan/Hydrochloorthiazide Sandoz50%
Tritace50%
Hyzaar50%
KARVEZIDE50%
Moduretic (Amilorid,Hydrochlorothiazide)50%
Teveten plus50%
Vasotop50%
Co-Diovan40%
Zestoretic40%
Co-Renitec40%
Lisidigal HCT40%
Atacand 30%
Cozaar30%
Dafiro 30%
Diovan30%
Imprida 30%
Lasix30%
Micardis30%
Norvasc30%
Adalat Oros30%
Adempas30%
Adenocor30%
Amlober30%
Amlodipine30%
Amlodipine Mylan30%
Amlodipine Ratiopharm30%
Amlodipine Sandoz30%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 30%
Aprovel30%
Atenolol30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of CoTriatec found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026