Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Japan for treatment:


Alternative to Conjunctin in Japan

The best equivalent of Conjunctin in Japan called Voltaren. Analogue has exactly the same pharmacological group
You can buy Voltaren (alternative to Conjunctin) in pharmacies of Japan.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Conjunctin
Conjunctin - Egypt
Egypt
Ingredients
Neomycin
Polymyxin B
Treatment option
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pharmacological group
Ophthalmologicals
instruction
equal
Voltaren
30% conformity
Voltaren - Japan
Japan
Ingredients
Diclofenac
-
Treatment option
Ankylosing Spondylitis
Arthritis,Osteoarthritis
Backache
Bursitis
Gastrointestinal Bleeding
Osteoarthritis
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Spondylitis
Tenosynovitis
Pharmacological group equal
Ophthalmologicals
instruction

Where to buy Conjunctin or alternative in Japan

To buy Conjunctin or its alternatives in Japan, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Conjunctin is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Japan are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Voltaren30%
Along30%
Arteoptic 2%30%
Atropine 0.05% Terumo30%
Avelox30%
Baccidal30%
Betnevate N30%
Blesin30%
Cartelol30%
Catapres30%
Chloromycetin 30%
Cosopt30%
Cravit30%
Cravit 0.5%30%
Cravit 1.5%30%
DEX 0.1%30%
Dexaltin30%
Dexart30%
Diamox30%
Diclofenac 0.1%30%
Diclofenac Sodium 1% Yutoku30%
Elcid30%
Empecid30%
Epinastine30%
Erizas30%
Eylea30%
Falken30%
Flumetholon 0.1%30%
Fluometholone 0.1%30%
Fluorometholone 0.1% Nitten T30%
Froben30%
Froben 8%30%
Gentacin30%
Glash Vista 0.03%30%
Ketoten30%
Latanoprost 0.005% NP30%
LenaDex30%
Levofloxacin 0.5.% Pfizer30%
Levofloxacin 1.5.% Wakamoto30%
Lidomex 0.3%30%
Livostin30%
Lucentis30%
Lumigan 0.03%30%
Macugen30%
Mydrin P30%
Neoral30%
Nevanac 0.1%30%
Norfloxacin 0.3% NikP30%
Ofloxacin 0.3% Wakamoto30%
Prednisolone30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Conjunctin found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • Costa Rica
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Singapore
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • USA
  • Venezuela
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026