Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Argentina for treatment:


ImmunodeficiencyInfection

Alternative to Combivir in Argentina

The best equivalent of Combivir in Argentina called Kivexa. Analogue has exactly the same treatment option
You can buy Kivexa (alternative to Combivir) in pharmacies of Argentina.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Combivir
Combivir - Australia
Australia
Ingredients
Lamivudine
Zidovudine
Treatment option
Infection
Immunodeficiency
Pharmacological group
instruction
partial
equal
Kivexa
60% conformity
Kivexa - Argentina
Argentina
Ingredients partial
Lamivudine
Abacavir
Treatment option equal
Infection
Immunodeficiency
Pharmacological group
instruction

Where to buy Combivir or alternative in Argentina

To buy Combivir or its alternatives in Argentina, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Combivir is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Argentina are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Kivexa60%
Antimicon50%
Cefacolin50%
Flucoginkan50%
Fluconazol Richet50%
Fluconazol Rivero50%
Fluconazol Vannier50%
Fluzol50%
Fungototal50%
Honguil Plus50%
Intelence50%
Isentress50%
Kaletra 50%
Kiovig50%
Klonarizol50%
Mutum (ANTIFUNGAL)50%
Nimic50%
Panka50%
Prezista50%
Sandoglobulina50%
Stocrin50%
Sulfina V50%
Triflucan50%
Zepril50%
Mutum50%
Naxo50%
Periplum50%
Ponaris50%
Vigam50%
Bactrim30%
Ciloxan30%
Clearsing30%
Clexane 30%
Daktarin (Miconazole nitrate)30%
Flagyl30%
Fucicort30%
Fucidin30%
Fucidin H30%
Lamisil30%
Noroxin30%
Sporanox30%
TobraDex30%
Valtrex30%
Zovirax30%
3TC30%
Abelcet30%
Acantex30%
Acifusin B30%
Acipoun30%
Acnestop30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Combivir found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • China
  • Egypt
  • India
  • Japan
  • Lebanon
  • Myanmar
  • Peru
  • Russia
  • South Africa
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • USA
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026