Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Hungary for treatment:


Alternative to Boxazin plus C in Hungary

The best equivalent of Boxazin plus C in Hungary called Aspirin plus C. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Aspirin plus C (alternative to Boxazin plus C) in pharmacies of Hungary.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Boxazin plus C
Boxazin plus C - Germany
Germany
Ingredients
Sodium Ascorbate
Acetylsalicylic Acid
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Replenishing Vitamin C Deficiency
Reducing Fragility And Permeability Of Blood Vessels
Enhancing The Body'S Resistance
Antithrombotic
Antipyretic
Anti-Inflammatory
Analgesic
instruction
equal
equal
Aspirin plus C
100% conformity
Aspirin plus C - Hungary
Hungary
Ingredients equal
Sodium Ascorbate
Acetylsalicylic Acid
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Replenishing Vitamin C Deficiency
Reducing Fragility And Permeability Of Blood Vessels
Enhancing The Body'S Resistance
Antithrombotic
Antipyretic
Anti-Inflammatory
Analgesic
instruction

Where to buy Boxazin plus C or alternative in Hungary

To buy Boxazin plus C or its alternatives in Hungary, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Boxazin plus C is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Hungary are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Aspirin plus C100%
Cebion50%
Bioco 100%50%
Bio-C-Vitamin50%
Cetebe50%
C-Vitamin Pharmavit50%
DuoPlavin 50%
Eurovit C-vitamin50%
Béres C-vitamin50%
Advil30%
Algoflex30%
Algoflex Forte30%
Ben-U-Ron30%
Brufen (ibuprofen)30%
Cataflam30%
Clobex(CORTICOSTEROIDS)30%
Cortavance30%
Differin30%
Diflam30%
Diprophos30%
Diprosalic(+Salicylic acid)30%
Durogesic30%
Feldene30%
Ftorocort30%
Ibumax30%
IntronA30%
Locoid 30%
Lyrica30%
Neurontin30%
Nurofen30%
Nurofen Cold and Flu30%
Oxycort30%
Ozurdex (CORTICOSTEROIDS)30%
Panadol30%
Panadol Extra30%
Pedea30%
Perfalgan30%
Plavix30%
Plenadren30%
Rutascorbin30%
Singulair30%
Solu-Cortef30%
Talvosilen Forte30%
Voltaren30%
Zaldiar30%
ben-u-ron (Acetaminophen)30%
Brufen30%
Diprosalic (Betamethasone Dipropionate,Sodium Salicylate)30%
Zaldiar (Acetaminophen,Tramadol Hydrochloride)30%
Accolate30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Boxazin plus C found in:

  • Argentina
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Macedonia
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026