Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Guatemala for treatment:


Hypertension

Alternative to Arbiten Plus in Guatemala

The best equivalent of Arbiten Plus in Guatemala called Valt Plus. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group, treatment option
You can buy Valt Plus (alternative to Arbiten Plus) in pharmacies of Guatemala.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Arbiten Plus
Arbiten Plus - Lebanon
Lebanon
Ingredients
Valsartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option
Hypertension
Pharmacological group
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction
equal
equal
equal
Valt Plus
100% conformity
Valt Plus - Guatemala
Guatemala
Ingredients equal
Valsartan
Hydrochlorothiazide
Treatment option equal
Hypertension
Pharmacological group equal
Hypotensive
Diuretic
Antihypertensive
Agents Acting In The Renin-Angiotensin System
instruction

Where to buy Arbiten Plus or alternative in Guatemala

To buy Arbiten Plus or its alternatives in Guatemala, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Arbiten Plus is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Guatemala are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Valt Plus100%
CoAprovel 85%
Olmetec Plus 85%
Benicar HCT85%
Iltux HCT 85%
Irbesarteg HTC85%
Micardis Plus85%
Blopress 80%
Candesartan Genfar80%
Diuretyk80%
Valsartan Farmandina80%
Valt80%
Cozaar60%
Lasix60%
Micardis60%
Adalat Oros60%
Amlodipino Farmandina60%
Angiotrofin60%
Angiotrofin AP60%
Aprovel60%
Benicar60%
Benicar Amlo 60%
Colber 60%
Corentel60%
Hitrin60%
Iltux60%
Lodestar60%
Lotrial60%
Nebilet60%
Noloten60%
Olmetec60%
Propranolol Genfar60%
Satoren60%
Tritace60%
Unilam60%
Vivitar60%
Carbimen60%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Arbiten Plus found in:

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026