Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Netherlands for treatment:


Alternative to Angical in Netherlands

The best equivalent of Angical in Netherlands called Dafiro . Analogue has exactly the same
You can buy Dafiro (alternative to Angical) in pharmacies of Netherlands.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Angical
Angical - Bangladesh
Bangladesh
Ingredients
Amlodipine
Atenolol
Treatment option
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
-
instruction
partial
partial
Dafiro
50% conformity
Dafiro  - Netherlands
Netherlands
Ingredients partial
Amlodipine
Valsartan
Treatment option
Cerebrovascular Accident
Diabetes Mellitus
Diabetic Kidney Disease
Heart Attack
Heart Failure
Hyperlipidemia
Hypertension
Renal Failure
Smoking
Smoking Cessation
Pharmacological group partial
Antihypertensive
Hypotensive
instruction

Where to buy Angical or alternative in Netherlands

To buy Angical or its alternatives in Netherlands, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Angical is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Netherlands are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Dafiro 50%
Imprida 50%
Norvasc50%
Amlober50%
Amlodipine50%
Amlodipine Mylan50%
Amlodipine Ratiopharm50%
Amlodipine Sandoz50%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 50%
Atenolol50%
Atenolol / Chlorthalidone PCH50%
Atenolol Mylan50%
Capenon HCT50%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
COVERAM arg50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Prestalia50%
Sevikar HCT50%
Tenoretic50%
Atenolol / Chlorthalidone CF (Atenolol)50%
Belfor 40%
Capenon40%
Sevikar40%
Triplixam40%
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)40%
Atacand 30%
Co-Diovan30%
Cozaar30%
Diovan30%
Micardis30%
MicardisPlus 30%
Zestoretic30%
Adalat Oros30%
Adempas30%
Aprovel30%
Atacand plus30%
Banacep30%
Benakor30%
Benazepril hydrochloride30%
Benefortin30%
Bersin30%
Betoptic30%
Betoptic S30%
Betoptic-S30%
Bisoprololfumaraat Mylan30%
Candesartan cilexetil Mylan30%
Captopril Accord30%
Captopril CF30%
Captopril Mylan30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Angical found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026