Pill in trip logo
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z
EnglishRussianFrenchSpanishChineseJapanesePortogueseKoreanItalianDeutschArabicTurkish
  • Articles
  • Drugs A-Z
  • Countries A-Z

List of medicines in Romania for treatment:


Alternative to Amrap in Romania

The best equivalent of Amrap in Romania called Egiramlon. Analogue has exactly the same ingredients, pharmacological group
You can buy Egiramlon (alternative to Amrap) in pharmacies of Romania.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.
Where to buy

Medically reviewed by Kovalenko Svetlana Olegovna, PharmD. Last updated on 2020.01.09

Amrap
Amrap - Poland
Poland
Ingredients
Ramipril
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group
Antihypertensive
instruction
equal
equal
Egiramlon
100% conformity
Egiramlon - Romania
Romania
Ingredients equal
Ramipril
Amlodipine
Treatment option
Pharmacological group equal
Antihypertensive
instruction

Where to buy Amrap or alternative in Romania

To buy Amrap or its alternatives in Romania, we recommend to contact your nearest pharmacy. Call the pharmacy using the number on the map, to find out if Amrap is in stock. Remember to ask the pharmacist about the price of the medicine and the requirement to provide a prescription, many medicines in Romania are sold strictly according to the doctor's prescription. Show pharmacy near me.

Show pharmacy near me
Pillintrip.com is not a pharmacy!
Advertisements
Advertisements

Other analogues

NameIngredientsTreatment optionPharmacological group
Egiramlon100%
Dafiro 50%
Exforge50%
Imprida 50%
Norvasc50%
Agen50%
Almacor50%
Amlessa50%
Amlodipina LPH50%
Amlodipine-Valsartan Mylan 50%
Ampril50%
Atordapin50%
Caduet50%
Cardilopin50%
Copalia (Amlodipine_Valsartan)50%
Copalia HCT (Amlodipine_Hydrochlorlthiazide_Valsartan)50%
Dafiro HCT 50%
Duplecor50%
Exforge HCT 50%
Hartil50%
Prestance50%
Ramiran50%
Stamlo50%
Tritace50%
Vivace50%
Zenra50%
Concor AM (Amlodipine)50%
Piramil50%
Tenox50%
Concor AM40%
Inovum 40%
Sevikar40%
Tenloris40%
Twynsta (Amlodipine_Telmisartan)40%
Twynsta40%
Atacand 30%
CoAprovel 30%
Cozaar30%
Diovan30%
Micardis30%
MicardisPlus 30%
Tolucombi30%
Accupro30%
Accuzide30%
Accuzide forte30%
Adempas30%
Aprovel30%
Betac30%
Betaloc30%
Betaloc Zok30%
Advertisements
Advertisements

Equivalent of Amrap found in:

  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Bosnia & Herzegowina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia (Hrvatska)
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kenya
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Myanmar
  • Netherlands
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
Advertisements
Advertisements
Sources
Contact us
About us
Disclaimer
Privacy policy
Privacy and cookie settings
Terms and Conditions of use
Pillintrip.com
This site complies with the
HONcode standard for trustworth
health information:
verify here.
SEO agency

Pillintrip.com does not provide medical or pharmacological advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Attention! Always consult to a doctor or pharmacist before using pills or medicines.

All rights reserved © Pillintrip.com 2016 - 2026